Rodney mullen
Name: John Rodney Mullen
Gender: Male
Hometown: Redondo Beach, CA or Hermosa Beach, CA
Date of Birth: August 17th, 1966 in Gainesville, FL
Family: married to Traci Mullen
Occupation: Engineer / Skate Brand Owner / Skateboarder
Started Skating: 1974
Started Competing: 1977
Turned Pro: 1980
Favored Discipline: Street
#1 Sponsors: Almost, Enjoi, Darkstar, Tensor, Speed Demons, Matix, Globe
Stance: Regular
Nicknames: Mutt, King

Career Highlights

1977 - Mullen won the first freestyle contest he entered
1980 - joined the Powell-Peralta Bones Brigade
1984, 85, 87, 88 - featured in The Bones Brigade Videos 1-4
1988 - appeared in feature film, Gleaming the Cube
1992 - began World Industries with Steve Rocco
1990+ - featured in videos by Plan B, A-Team, Globe and Almost
2002 - won Transworld Readers' Choice Award for Skater of the Year
2002 - created Almost skateboard company
2003 - wrote "The Mutt: How to Skateboard and not Kill Yourself"

Heres a cool vid of him

<object width='425' height='366'><param name='movie' value='http://www.youtube.com/cp/vjVQa1PpcFPQIDaTvmXnjElwRWi_1ckLZ0mSanON0cQ='></param><param name='wmode' value='transparent'></params><embed src='http://www.youtube.com/cp/vjVQa1PpcFPQIDaTvmXnjElwRWi_1ckLZ0mSanON0cQ=' type='application/x-shockwave-flash' wmode='transparent' width='425' height='366'></embed></object>

  • 50-50 Saran Wrap
  • 50-50 Sidewinders
  • 360 Flip
  • 360 pressure Flip
  • 540 double kickflip
  • 540 Shove-it
  • Airwalks
  • Backside 180 Flip
  • Casper 360 Flip
  • Casper Slides
  • Caballerial impossible
  • Double heelflips
  • Flatground Ollie
  • Frontside Heelflip Shove-its
  • Godzilla Rail Flip
  • Gazelles
  • Heelflip
  • Helipops (360 Nollie)
  • Half-cab kickflip underflip
  • Helipop Heelflips
  • Half Flip Darkslide
  • Handstand flips
  • Kickflip Underflip
  • Kickflip
  • No Handed 50-50 Kickflip
  • Ollie Impossible
  • Ollie Nosebones
  • Ollie Fingerflip
  • One footed Ollie
  • Rusty slides
  • Sidewinders
  • Switchstance 360 Flips







Comments on this page:
Comment posted by horny, 12/19/2013 at 12:24am (UTC):
http://www.aomimetals.com/boobs



Add comment to this page:
Your Name:
Your message:

Whats the time Mr Wolf?
 
 
14337 visitors <--- This amount of people have gazed upon my genius and thought 'wow this guy kicks ass'
This website was created for free with Own-Free-Website.com. Would you also like to have your own website?
Sign up for free